Top Ten List

                           Annual Exam 2076 - 2076

                                 Class: 1, All | Top 10 List                                               
 
S.N. Name Section Roll Per. Rank GPA
1 Sadikshya Bajracharya A 1 94.67% 1 4.00
2 Anil Budha A 2 94.50% 2 3.94
3 Nima Lamhu Sherpa A 4 91.17% 3 3.83
4 Sevika Shahi A 3 90.67% 4 3.77
5 Samana Maharjan A 22 90.67% 4 3.77
6 Bedan Mijar A 34 90.17% 5 3.77
7 Safiul Mansuri A 30 89.50% 6 3.77
8 Samundra Tamang A 9 88.33% 7 3.71
9 Amita Rai A 33 88.00% 8 3.77
10 Utsav Joshi A 6 86.33% 9 3.71
11 Smriti Shrestha A 11 86.17% 10 3.66


                                 Class: 2, All | Top 10 List                                               
 
S.N. Name Section Roll Per. Rank GPA
1 Gajal Pandit A 3 90.86% 1 3.90
2 Sujita Bohara A 1 90.00% 2 3.80
3 Niraj B. Rokaya A 2 85.71% 3 3.65
4 Sushil Niure A 8 85.14% 4 3.60
5 Sunita Bist A 35 83.43% 5 3.55
6 Nabin Bist A 36 82.71% 6 3.50
7 Sudip Sharma A 5 81.71% 7 3.50
8 Pragyan Shrestha A 12 81.14% 8 3.45
9 Pranisha Shrestha A 4 80.43% 9 3.55
10 Munmun Gautam A 14 80.14% 10 3.50

                                 Class: 3, All | Top 10 List                                           
 
S.N. Name Section Roll Per. Rank GPA
1 Simran Khadka A 1 89.86% 1 3.80
2 Martasa Gautam A 44 88.43% 2 3.75
3 Sandhya Pokhrel A 38 86.57% 3 3.70
4 Anita Thingh A 5 84.71% 4 3.60
5 Manisha Shrestha A 36 84.71% 4 3.55
6 Preshish Joshi A 34 81.71% 5 3.50
7 Rejina Tamang A 2 80.43% 6 3.40
8 Sandesh Dulal A 4 78.86% 7 3.30
9 Patrush Shrestha A 9 76.00% 8 3.20
10 Shikha Tamang A 3 75.29% 9 3.15
11 Unisha Rai A 37 74.57% 10 3.25

                                 Class: 4, All | Top 10 List                                               
 
 
S.N. Name Section Roll Per. Rank GPA
1 Prerana Chaulagain A 1 91.73% 1 3.87
2 Sandhya Lama A 4 91.33% 2 3.82
3 Nishan Moktan A 2 88.40% 3 3.69
4 Bandana Yadav A 3 81.60% 4 3.47
5 Sabin Shrestha A 5 78.53% 5 3.38
6 Hasibulla Laheri A 7 76.27% 6 3.29
7 Nabin Adhikari A 9 75.87% 7 3.24
8 Shashanka Khadka A 41 74.80% 8 3.20
9 Binita Tamang A 6 72.80% 9 3.16
10 Biswash Lama A 12 72.00% 10 2.98


                                 Class: 5, All | Top 10 List                                               

 
 
S.N. Name Section Roll Per. Rank GPA
1 PRIYANKA TIWARI B 25 88.43% 1 3.71
2 BARSHA MAHARJAN A 4 78.71% 2 3.37
3 BANDANA KUNWAR A 1 78.00% 3 3.37
4 SUNIL RANA B 3 77.00% 4 3.31
5 MANISH LAMA A 3 77.00% 4 3.37
6 KIRTIKA SHAKYA A 25 76.43% 5 3.20
7 ANIL LAMA B 2 75.43% 6 3.26
8 SAMYOJAN BASTOLA B 1 75.00% 7 3.26
9 BIKEE PATEL A 5 74.00% 8 3.14
10 GITA REGMI B 26 71.43% 9 3.09
11 HIMAL MOKTAN B 4 70.57% 10 3.09
 

                                 Class: 6, All | Top 10 List                                               

 
 
S.N. Name Section Roll Per. Rank GPA
1 Kapil Kumar Timalsina A 1 84.50% 1 3.60
2 Santosh Mijar A 3 83.00% 2 3.56
3 Alisha Pariyar B 2 79.88% 3 3.42
4 Rabin Bishankhay A 2 79.75% 4 3.42
5 Jemisha Rai B 25 75.50% 5 3.33
6 Anuradha Yadav B 1 74.50% 6 3.24
7 Manish Yadav A 22 74.50% 6 3.24
8 Rekha Tamang B 5 73.00% 7 3.20
9 Sumina Rumba A 7 72.75% 8 3.16
10 Nikita Smriti Thapa B 3 72.63% 9 3.16
11 Medhavani Joshi B 26 71.88% 10 3.20


                                 Class: 7, All | Top 10 List                                               

 
 
S.N. Name Section Roll Per. Rank GPA
1 Alok Kumar A 26 90.00% 1 3.82
2 Purnima Chaulagain B 1 89.38% 2 3.82
3 Ramesh Kumar Singh A 27 89.13% 3 3.78
4 Ranjan Yadav A 1 89.00% 4 3.73
5 Asmita Subedi A 3 86.38% 5 3.73
6 Harsit Pandey A 2 83.50% 6 3.56
7 Siwani Kumari Jha B 2 81.75% 7 3.56
8 Sujit Kumar Yadav B 23 80.50% 8 3.42
9 Apsara Bohara B 3 78.63% 9 3.38
10 Janarjan Air A 5 77.25% 10 3.24



                                 Class: 9, All | Top 10 List                                               
 
 
S.N. Name Section Roll Per. Rank GPA
1 Netra Bud Thapa B 2 90.88% 1 3.80
2 Binaya Kushwaha B 1 89.25% 2 3.80
3 Ankita Poudel A 32 88.88% 3 3.80
4 Sumit Kumar Mahato A 1 82.88% 4 3.55
5 Kabi Raj Khatri A 36 81.88% 5 3.55
6 Trichandra Japrel A 2 80.13% 6 3.45
7 Purnima Kandel A 38 79.00% 7 3.35
8 Dikshya Khatiwada A 5 77.63% 8 3.35
9 Raj Kumar Yadav B 3 77.50% 9 3.25
10 Bibek Gyawali B 5 77.50% 9 3.30
11 Paras Bista A 37 77.38% 10 3.30


 

©2020 Mangal Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.

Powered By: Weblink Nepal